100th post!!!*

Happy 100th post - to me :). I am going to switch it up and NOT do a recipe. Crazy, I know. For my 100th post I decided to fill out a little survey about myself so that you all can get to know me a little better. Even though some of the questions have nothing to do with anything...haha! Here we go!

1. What time did you get up this morning? 4:45 a.m.
2 .Diamonds or pearls? diamonds - although back in the day I would have said neither. Now, I'm all about the bling!
3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema? hangover 2

4. What is your favorite TV show? I have a few, but you can't laugh. keeping up with the kardashians, teen mom, 16 and pregnant (scares me out of having a kid and I'm 24), and anything food network
5. What do you usually have for breakfast? lately a fiber 1 bar or greek yogurt
6. What is your middle name? Beth

7. What food do you dislike? mushrooms, fish (minus my panko crusted salmon - yummy!), whoppers (the candy), cantaloupe/honeydew, tomatoes, strawberry flavored things, "fake" apple pie filling, things that look like they would taste amazing and really don't, I actually have a lot so I better stop while I am ahead..

8. What is your favorite CD at moment? Taylor Swift Speak Now and Eminem Recovery - yeah doesn't make sense I know

9. What kind of car do you drive? Acura TL

10. Favorite sandwich? wendy's spicy chicken sandwich or quizno's classic italian, oh and my caprese paninis

11. What characteristic do you despise? judgmental

12. Favorite item of clothing? victorias secret lounge pants
13. If you could go anywhere in the world on vacation, where would you go? oh man..tough question. it used to be the Altantis hotel and resort in the Bahamas, but we went there this last February. AMAZING place I tell you! I really don't know...I'm gonna have to skip.
14. Favorite brand of clothing? big star jeans. love them.
15. Where would you retire? winters in st. george and summers in san diego

16. What was your most recent memorable birthday?
this is going to sound sad but I have the worst memory. I know the last one my cute hubby got me my ugg boots I wanted forever! other than that...it's all a blank haha
17. Favorite sport to watch? FOOTBALL all the way! September 11th baby!

18. Furthest place you are sending this? i'm not "sending" it anywhere..

19. Person you expect to send it back first? uhh..probably no one

20. When is your birthday? november 6th

21. Are you a morning person or a night person? umm I guess morning since I am like a grandma and am out like a light by 10:30.

22. What is your shoe size? 6.5 or 7
23. Pets? my son, Tank - he's a yorkie. isn't he the cutest??

24. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share with us? we find out next week if we got our house!! wahoo!

25.What did you want to be when you were little? I don't think I really thought about it when I was little, but in high school I wanted to be a marketing director.

26. How are you today?
tired from a long week and still have tomorrow to go!
27. What is your favorite candy? at this moment the big laffy taffy's with the sprinkle things on top - and I don't like sprinkles so it's very weird to me

28. What is your favorite flower? lily

29. What is a day on the calendar you are looking forward to? any day after the middle of September. that month is going to be insane!

30.What's your full name? Alyssa Beth Cundy (Sperry is my maiden name if you want to get really in depth)

31. What are you listening to right now? my puppies bling - that's what we call his tags because they make so much noise when he walks

32. What was the last thing you ate? a string cheese

33. Do you wish on stars? nope

34. If you were a crayon, what color would you be? bright pink

35. How is the weather right now? 89 degrees and sunny - although it feels much hotter

36. The first person you spoke to on the phone today? my mother-in-law - LOVE her! oh wait, that's a lie. someone in ISU to get their meal numbers. I forgot that included work phone calls!

37. Favorite soft drink? diet dr. pepper

38. Favorite restaurant? bear paw in st. george

39.Real hair color? blondish brown. not cute.

40. What was your favorite toy as a child? my little stuffed cat that had the baby kittens that you could stuff inside of her belly. what was that called??? ugh..I can't think of it! it's gonna drive me nuts!

41.Summer or winter? summer ALL THE WAY. I hate the snow/cold/miserableness

44. Coffee or tea? coffee. pumpkin mocha from starbucks is my all time favorite.

46. When was the last time you cried? uhh...hmm...it's been awhile. that's weird.. :)

47. What is under your bed? a card table and four chairs haha!

49. What are you afraid of? snakes, car accidents, heights

50. Salty or sweet? most of the time sweets. I could eat dessert for dinner.

51. How many keys on your key ring? 6

52. How many years at your current job? 3 1/2 years, and only 40 more to go! good thing I LOVE that place!

53. Favorite day of the week? Friday. I don't like Saturday because then you only have one more day to sleep in and Sunday all you can think about is how the next day is Monday

54. How many towns have you lived in? 5, but I have moved 21 times
I think
55. Do you make friends easily? I like to think so.. :) 

The end! It's sad how long that took me! If you have any questions about me, feel free to ask anytime :). And if you decide to take this for yourself, I would LOVE to read it! Post on here or e-mail me at alyssaliz@hotmail.com. Thanks everyone for an awesome 100 posts and I can't wait for many more to come!!


Post a Comment